Wikia

ArmchairGM Wiki

Ohio Valley Conference Basketball Rosters

12,202pages on
this wiki
Talk0


Austin Peay State University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
32 Todd Babington G Sophomore 6-5 185 Crystal Lake, IL
3 Brandon Burney G Freshman 6-1 165 Clarksville, TN
24 Kyle Duncan G-F Freshman 6-5 180 Indianapolis, IN
42 J.P. Felder C Freshman 6-7 210 Smyrna, GA
21 Maurice Hampton G Senior 6-2 180 Russellville, KY
11 Brandon Harriford G Junior 6-2 180 Nashville, TN
25 Justin Hunter F-C Sophomore 6-6 235 Memphis, TN
22 Ryan Isom G Sophomore 6-0 180 Hopkinsville, KY
41 Tomas Janusauskas C Sophomore 7-0 220 Kaunas, Lithuania
15 Fernandez Lockett G-F Sophomore 6-5 205 Madison, AL
33 Kareem Matthews C Senior 6-10 235 St. Louis, MO
2 Drake Reed F Freshman 6-5 210 Clarksville, TN
4 Zac Schlader C Senior 6-9 235 Columbia, MO
12 Landon Shipley G Freshman 6-0 160 St. Louis, MO
20 Derek Wright G Sophomore 5-9 155 Los Angeles, CA
Edit This Roster

Eastern Illinois University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
15 Kyree Brown G Freshman 6-3 175 Philadelphia, PA
40 Tom Burke C Junior 6-9 240 Schaumburg, IL
41 Jake Byrne C Sophomore 6-8 230 Elsberry, MO
14 Bobby Catchings G Sophomore 6-6 179 Naperville, IL
23 Bil Duany G Sophomore 6-7 190 Bloomington, IN
33 Cortez Forte G Junior 6-4 190 LaGrange, IL
5 Josh Gomes G Senior 6-2 185 Indianapolis, IN
52 Austin Hogue F Sophomore 6-7 223 Tuscola, IL
22 Ross Laux G Junior 6-1 180 Bethalto, IL
12 Billy Parrish F Freshman 6-4 190 Naperville, IL
3 Mike Robinson G Freshman 5-11 180 Chicago, IL
10 Jake Sinclair G Senior 6-2 192 Pana, IL
21 George Tandy C Sophomore 6-8 195 Indianapolis, IN
55 Wes Wilkin C Sophomore 6-8 195 Waldron, MI
Edit This Roster

Eastern Kentucky University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
42 Derek Adams G Freshman 6-5 180 Central City, KY
15 Michael Brock F Junior 6-7 225 Independence, KY
13 Harrison Brown G Freshman 6-4 175 Cincinnati, OH
21 Darnell Dialls F Sophomore 6-8 205 Lexington, KY
34 Jamaal Douglas F Sophomore 6-7 245 Nassau, Bahamas
4 Stephen Gabbard G Sophomore 6-4 185 Annville, KY
10 Zach Gillum G Freshman 5-11 170 Greenup, KY
33 Alonzo Hird F Senior 6-9 215 Orlando, FL
5 Bubba Long G Sophomore 5-10 160 Owensboro, KY
23 Julian Mascoll F Junior 6-4 195 St. Petersburg, FL
30 Jason McLeish G Senior 6-0 165 Queens, NY
32 Greg Redford F Freshman 6-5 200 Richmond, VA
20 Mike Rose G Freshman 6-3 185 Naperville, IL
44 Ryan Wiersma F Sophomore 6-6 215 Newark, OH
12 Matt Witt G Senior 6-0 180 Tipp City, OH
Edit This Roster

Jacksonville State University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
21 Courtney Bradley F Junior 6-5 215 Utica, MS
5 DeAndrea Bray G Freshman 5-6 160 Atlanta, GA
33 Dorien Brown F Sophomore 6-8 225 Lynn, MA
15 Harold Crow F Junior 6-7 200 Lubbock, TX
31 John Haynesworth F Junior 6-6 240 Virginia Beach, VA
4 Ilijia Kalajdzic F Freshman 6-9 210 Belgrade, Serbia & Montenegro
3 John Ketterer G Sophomore 6-1 170 Jacksonville, AL
20 Tim Lewis F Sophomore 6-3 185 Prattville, AL
32 Carlos Lumpkin F-C Senior 6-6 230 Winderbarrow, GA
11 Brad Peters G Senior 6-4 185 Snellville, GA
10 Walker Russell G Senior 6-0 170 Rochester, MI
24 Nick Smith G Junior 6-3 185 Jacksonville, AR
13 B.J. Spencer G Senior 6-4 190 Starkville, MS
2 Anthony Wilson G Senior 6-3 190 Tuscaloosa, AL
Edit This Roster

Morehead State University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
22 Ryan Allen F Sophomore 6-7 210 Columbus, OH
21 Cordaryl Ballard G Freshman 6-3 185 Westerville, OH
4 Deron Brown G Freshman 5-10 145 Paris, KY
43 Cory Burns F Senior 6-8 230 Peru, IN
20 Tyke Cockerham G Freshman 6-2 175 Indianapolis, IN
10 Alex Hall G Freshman 5-11 165 Memphis, IN
25 Brent Hottell G Sophomore 6-2 185 Guston, KY
32 Stan Januska G Freshman 6-6 200 Fort Lauderdale, FL
33 David Markey F Sophomore 6-4 185 Grayson, KY
2 Quentin Pryor G-F Junior 6-4 170 Eupora, MS
53 Clinton Reisz C Freshman 6-10 230 Whitesville, KY
34 Tristan Rogers G Freshman 6-4 195 Kokomo, IN
23 Quinton Smith G Senior 5-11 170 Radcliff, KY
15 Shaun Williams F Junior 6-6 225 Irvington, NJ
Edit This Roster

Murray State University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
0 Daniel Ard F Freshman 6-5 220 Benton, KY
11 Bruce Carter G Junior 6-4 200 Detroit, MI
43 Tony Easley F Freshman 6-9 200 Auburn, AL
50 George Fotso C Freshman 6-8 240 Doula, Cameroon
4 Tyler Holloway G Sophomore 6-2 175 Decatur, AL
1 Ed Horton G Senior 6-3 190 Shreveport, LA
33 Rob Kennedy F-C Junior 6-9 220 Madison, IL
32 Jarad Key F Sophomore 6-5 175 Lone Oak, KY
13 Curtis Parker F Junior 6-7 230 Troy, AL
24 Dwayne Paul F Senior 6-5 250 Arlington, TX
14 Forrest Smallwood G Freshman 6-4 205 Louisville, KY
12 Danero Thomas F Freshman 6-4 190 New Orleans, LA
10 Kevin Thomas G Junior 6-1 170 Fort Lauderdale, FL
25 Marvin Williams F Freshman 6-6 215 Lake Wales, FL
22 Shawn Witherspoon F Senior 6-5 208 Oviedo, FL
Edit This Roster

Samford University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
23 Jason Black G Freshman 6-4 200 Martin, TN
2 Savoy Fraine F Freshman 6-8 200 Granada Hills, CA
13 Bryan Friday F Freshman 6-6 210 Grapevine, TX
3 Jim Griffin G Freshman 6-7 200 Chicago, IL
34 Randall Gulina G Junior 6-1 200 Baton Rouge, LA
55 Anthony LoPiano G Senior 6-1 177 Franklin Square, NY
4 J. Robert Merritt F Senior 6-6 220 Oklahoma City, OK
5 Joe Ross Merritt G Sophomore 6-4 200 Oklahoma City, OK
11 Trey Montgomery G Freshman 6-4 180 Destrehan, LA
40 Travis Peterson C Sophomore 6-10 220 Glendale, AZ
41 Brett Rawlings F Freshman 6-7 185 Chattanooga, TN
25 Jerry Smith G Junior 6-2 185 Picayune, MS
22 Curtis West Jr. G Sophomore 6-0 180 Baton Rouge, LA
12 Ryan Woolsey F Sophomore 6-7 225 Valliant, OK
Edit This Roster

Southeast Missouri State University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
22 Roy Booker G Senior 6-3 205 Portageville, MO
15 Eric Burtin G Junior 6-4 205 Kansas City, MO
4 John Chappell F Junior 6-6 240 Columbus, OH
Brandon Foust F Junior 6-6 220 Columbus, OH
45 Waylon Francis C Senior 6-8 240 Berry Island, Bahamas
21 Ketshner Guerrier F-C Senior 6-7 225 Miami, FL
5 David Johnson G Junior 6-4 190 St. Louis, MO
20 Eric Jones G Freshman 6-4 205 St. Louis, MO
14 Paul Paradoski G Sophomore 6-0 160 St. Louis, MO
Michael Rembert C Junior 6-9 250 Chicago, IL
24 Jared Ritter G Sophomore 5-11 185 Advance, MO
3 Andrais Thornton F Junior 6-8 215 Chicago, IL
44 Tyrell White C Junior 6-7 250 Detroit, MI
12 Terrick Willoughby G-F Junior 6-4 205 Biloxi, MS
Edit This Roster

University of Tennessee at Martin

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
15 Joseph Bailey G Freshman 6-0 170 Byrdstown, TN
44 Justin Cagle F Sophomore 6-10 215 Milan, TN
30 Lorenzo Dorse F Sophomore 6-6 210 Memphis, TN
5 Aaron Ferrell G Senior 6-0 165 Fulton, KY
10 Justin Flatt G Junior 6-4 190 Savannah, TN
12 Spencer Harris G Freshman 6-1 175 Bluffton, IN
33 Vashon Ingram G Freshman 6-4 200 Huntsville, AL
45 McKale Jones C Junior 6-8 250 Memphis, TN
3 Jeremy Kelly G Senior 6-5 205 Louisville, KY
2 Zerek Knight G Junior 6-1 195 Minneapolis, MN
4 Will Lewis F Junior 6-8 220 Fort Wayne, IN
13 Tolliver McClennon G Junior 6-1 185 Portland, OR
1 Jared Newson F Senior 6-5 215 Belleville, IL
20 Courtney Smith G Senior 6-0 170 Halls, TN
21 Jason Thompson C Senior 6-9 215 Memphis, TN
13 Bubba Tolliver G Junior 6-1 185 Portland, OR
42 Cleve Woodfork C Junior 6-9 245 St. Louis, MO
Edit This Roster


Tennessee State University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
34 Wayne Arnold G Senior 6-4 190 Lilburn, GA
15 Andrae Belton G Sophomore 6-3 190 Columbia, SC
25 Courtney Bohannon F Junior 6-8 200 Memphis, TN
2 Reiley Ervin G Sophomore 5-10 160 Memphis, TN
32 Kareem Grant F Senior 6-6 190 Middletown, CT
21 Christopher Hannah G Freshman 6-3 190 Marietta, GA
54 Clarence Matthews F Junior 6-7 250 Beaumont, TX
11 Bruce Price G Junior 6-3 205 Minneapolis, MN
Ahmaad Smith Freshman
44 Larry Turner C Junior 6-11 240 Milledgeville, GA
10 Cody Waddey G Freshman 5-10
12 Petroslav 'Pepe' Zafirov F Junior 6-8 250 Sofia, Bulgaria
Edit This Roster

Tennessee Technological University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
24 Keyon Boyd G Senior 6-4 195 Marietta, GA
45 Ra'shun Bryant C Freshman 6-8 280 Rome, GA
23 Nate Burks G Junior 6-0 170 Cookeville, TN
22 Milone Clark G Senior 6-4 195 Gibson, NC
2 Anthony Fisher G Sophomore 6-2 180 Alpharetta, GA
42 Jonathan Jones F Junior 6-7 225 Trinton Falls, NJ
33 Francis Kabore F Junior 6-7 230 Burkina Faso,
32 Antjuan Koger F Junior 6-7 200 LaVergne, TN
10 Amadi McKenzie F Sophomore 6-7 225 Atlanta, GA
20 Isaiah Mills C Sophomore 6-9 240 Corbin, KY
1 Belton Rivers G Junior 6-4 185 Atlanta, GA
3 Jason Smiley G Freshman 6-0 170 Bartlett, TN
21 Derek Stribling F Senior 6-6 210 Tallahassee, FL
5 Justin Taylor G Sophomore 6-3 205 Lexington, KY
34 Graig Turson G Senior 6-3 200 Plymouth, OH
15 Zac Walker G Freshman 6-0 170 Columbia, TN
Edit This Roster

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki