Wikia

ArmchairGM Wiki

Division I Basketball Independents Rosters

12,202pages on
this wiki
Talk0

Indiana University-Purdue University Fort Wayne

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
44 Armend Ademi F Sophomore 6-9 230 Pristina, Serbia & Montenegro
31 Tyler Best F Junior 6-9 240 Lafayette, IN
5 Quintin Carouthers G Junior 6-4 180 Flint, MI
50 Zeljko Egeric F Sophomore 6-9 210 Split, Croatia
34 Mohamed Esseghir F-C Junior 6-11 225 Sarasota, FL
4 Justin Hawkins F Junior 6-6 200 Garrett, IN
15 Demetrius Johnson G Sophomore 6-4 192 Cleveland, OH
2 Jakari Johnson G Freshman 6-4 171 Grand Rapids, MI
25 Kevin Nelson G Senior 6-3 180 Southfield, MI
11 Brad Pompey G Junior 6-1 185 Elkhart, IN
10 D.J. Posley G Freshman 6-3 165 Hazel Crest, IL
12 Kyle Savely G Freshman 6-0 165 Corydon, IN
30 Brandon Schumm F Freshman 6-4 180 Bluffton, IN
3 DeWitt Scott F Sophomore 6-6 190 Chicago, IL
22 Andy Stroud G Freshman 6-0 160 Martinsville, IN
42 Warren Wallace F Freshman 6-3 190 Indianapolis, IN
Edit This Roster

Longwood University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
50 Lamar Barrett F Sophomore 6-6 190 Providence, RI
44 Leland Beale F Junior 6-8 255 Poquoson, VA
12 Bryan Butler G Freshman 6-0 170 Woodbridge, VA
10 Brandon Giles G Sophomore 5-10 150 Gaithersburg, MD
00 Darren Holmes F Junior 6-6 215 Virginia Beach, VA
20 Michael Jefferson G Junior 6-3 200 Chesterfield, VA
42 Chad Kosmo C Senior 6-11 260 Northport, ME
30 Jon Larson F Junior 6-6 190 Leesburg, VA
1 Clayton Morgan F Junior 6-7 230 Brooklyn, NY
32 Husein Pistoljevic G Junior 6-2 185 Richland, WA
15 Joel Rowe G Junior 6-1 190 Colonial Heights, VA
22 Dana Smith G Sophomore 6-5 225 Woodbridge, VA
45 Maurice Sumter G-F Junior 6-5 180 Alexandria, VA
3 Kirk Williams F Freshman 6-6 180 White Plains, NY
Edit This Roster

North Dakota State University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
50 Andrew Brown C Sophomore 6-7 245 Dickinson, ND
33 Phil Hahn G Senior 5-11 155 Toronto, ON
24 Andy Hansen F Sophomore 6-4 200 Estelline, SD
42 Tom Lunde F Freshman 6-8 225 Ulen, MN
40 Lucas Moormann C Freshman 6-9 240 Dickinson, ND
31 Mike Nelson G Freshman 6-2 200 Madison, WI
30 Dotun Obadina F Sophomore 6-0 200 Austin, TX
21 Austin Pennick G Freshman 6-2 190 Fargo, ND
20 Lorenzo Riley F Freshman 6-4 215 Platte City, MO
44 Andre Smith F Junior 6-7 220 St. Paul, MN
12 Ben Stoll G Sophomore 6-0 170 Brainerd, MN
34 Sam Sussenguth F Freshman 6-8 225 Willmar, MN
32 Josh Vaughan G Freshman 6-3 195 Braham, MN
22 Brett Winkelman F Freshman 6-5 210 Morris, MN
10 Ben Woodside G Freshman 5-11 185 Albert Lea, MN
Edit This Roster

University of Northern Colorado

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
41 Kirk Archibeque C Sophomore 6-9 240 Cortez, CO
21 Dwayne Birden G-F Junior 6-5 200 Baltimore, MD
43 Charles Carter F-C Freshman 6-9 210 Pasadena, CA
15 Marcus Frye G Freshman 6-3 185 Overland Park, KS
5 Chris Gebhardt G Junior 6-0 170 Loveland, CO
34 Michael Gordy F Sophomore 6-5 220 Denver, CO
11 Darren Jefferies G Junior 6-2 165 Suitland, MD
10 Matt Kline G Junior 5-11 180 Denver, CO
55 Tiberius Lee F-C Senior 6-10 240 Aurora, CO
12 Jared Lewis G Sophomore 6-1 170 Denver, CO
4 Cory Lowe F-C Junior 6-9 255 San Quentin, CA
44 Dorian McDaniel F Freshman 6-6 200 Culver City, CA
33 Erik Olson G Senior 6-4 210 Boulder, CO
25 Cedric Owens G-F Junior 6-4 190 Kansas City, KS
20 Thanasi Panagiotakopoulos G Sophomore 5-11 175 Phoenix, AZ
3 Sean Taibi G Sophomore 6-3 195 Pueblo, CO
31 Austin Theis C Freshman 6-11 190 Colorado Springs, CO
42 Brian Yarbrough C Freshman 6-10 255 Lakewood, CO
Edit This Roster

Savannah State University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
23 Michael Bennett G Junior 6-2 175 Aberdeen, MD
4 Antoine Bronner F Freshman 6-6 195 Atlanta, GA
42 Austin Davis F Freshman 6-7 285 Fort Walton Beach, FL
2 Andre Douglas G-F Freshman 6-3 185 Atlanta, GA
1 Alvin Edwards G Sophomore 5-10 165 Savannah, GA
3 Joseph Flegler G Sophomore 5-9 165 Washington, DC
22 Malik Haney G Junior 5-10 175 Harlem, NY
13 Terry Hill G-F Freshman 6-3 180 Thomson, GA
24 Chris Linton F Freshman 6-6 195 Jacksonville, FL
55 Alfonce McKinney F Freshman 6-7 235 Chicago, IL
34 Javon Randolph G Junior 5-10 160 Gainesville, GA
20 Chauncey Shaw F Sophomore 6-4 190 Albany, GA
10 Darwayne Smith F Freshman 6-7 190 Savannah, GA
Edit This Roster

South Dakota State University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
50 Ben Beran F Junior 6-7 230 Victor, IA
42 Mohammed Berte F-C Junior 6-8 215 Abidjan, Ivory Coast
52 Robert Bilitz F-C Freshman 6-10 200 Plymouth, MN
24 Matt Cadwell G Freshman 6-3 195 St. Paul, MN
3 Mackenzie Casey G Sophomore 6-0 160 Wounded Knee, SD
44 Mark Engen F-C Freshman 6-10 200 Lamberton, MN
10 Jose Frias G Junior 6-2 195 New York, NY
32 Andre Gilbert F Freshman 6-7 185 Brooklyn Park, MN
4 Eric Heien G Junior 6-0 165 Gettsburg, SD
40 Steve Holdren G-F Sophomore 6-5 215 Champaign, IL
34 Cam Hornby G Freshman 6-0 180 Winnipeg, MB
20 James Keller G Freshman 6-2 175 Anna, IL
22 Andy Kleinjan G Junior 6-3 170 Bruce, SD
54 Michael Loney F Sophomore 6-6 225 Humboldt, IA
30 Blake Yackley F Freshman 6-5 185 Onida, SD
Edit This Roster

Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
21 Chris Daniels C Sophomore 7-0 265 San Antonio, TX
44 Seth Engelken F Junior 6-7 205 St. Joseph, MO
12 Josh Ervin G Junior 6-1 180 Houston, TX
15 Roy Hinson F Freshman 6-6 180 Lake Mary, FL
54 Jared Holt C Junior 7-1 390 Irving, TX
23 Kevin Menifee F Junior 6-5 190 Pittsburgh, PA
11 Rashad Mintz G Sophomore 5-10 190 District Heights, MD
33 Taurean Mitchell G Junior 6-1 185 Corpus Christi, TX
5 Adan Montalvo G Freshman 6-0 175 Mission, TX
10 Joseph Munoz G Freshman 6-2 180 San Antonio, TX
34 Carl Nelson C Freshman 6-11 220 Buffalo, NY
24 Chad Nelson F Freshman 6-7 175 Houston, TX
3 Matt Slatnick G Freshman 5-11 170 Austin, TX
30 Cedric Smith F Junior 6-7 205 Longview, TX
20 Dominique Taylor G Freshman 6-0 170 Grand Rapids, MI
50 Cameron Teague F Freshman 6-5 210 Corpus Christi, TX
5 Josh Washington G Junior 6-3 200 Lubbock, TX
22 Aaron White G Junior 5-10 185 Milan, MI
42 Mike Williams F Junior 6-5 265 Smithfield, RI
Edit This Roster

University of Texas-Pan American

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
33 Ryan Buck F Sophomore 6-6 210 Harlingen, TX
22 David Burrell G Freshman 6-3 160 Houston, TX
5 Johnathan Chatman G Junior 6-2 195 Chicago, IL
0 Derrick East F Senior 6-8 230 Binger, OK
21 Cano Edwards C Junior 6-9 220 Bridgeport, CT
2 Cori Gaither F Sophomore 6-5 185 Jacksonville, FL
23 Colin Lien C Junior 6-11 240 Waterloo, IA
1 Danny Puente G Sophomore 6-0 180 McAllen, TX
12 Alex Robinson F Freshman 6-6 200 San Antonio, TX
15 Dexter Shankle G Sophomore 6-0 185 Katy, TX
3 Larry Sheppard G Junior 5-11 190 Baton Rouge, LA
25 Ben Smith G Freshman 6-3 175 Pharr, TX
25 Nick Soto F Freshman
32 Zach Trader F Freshman 6-7 235 LaPorte, TX
Edit This Roster

University of California, Davis

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
00 Michael Boone C Freshman 7-1 255 Loma Linda, CA
20 Kyle Brucculeri F Freshman 6-8 200 Los Alamitos, CA
42 Dominic Calegari F Freshman 6-9 220 Berkeley, CA
15 David Carter G Freshman 6-1 180 Fontana, CA
34 Lynel Ford G Junior 6-1 Dixon, CA
44 Frank Henry-Ala F Freshman 6-6 205 Los Angeles, CA
33 Dallas Imbimbo Freshman
5 Thomas Juillerat F Junior 6-6 225 Pleasanton, CA
24 Jesse Lopez-Low F Freshman 6-9 230 San Francisco, CA
1 Rommel Marentez G Junior 5-10 175 San Diego, CA
4 Vince Oliver G Freshman 6-3 195 Inglewood, CA
21 C.J. Portz F Freshman 6-7 190 Las Vegas, NV
10 Phil Rasmussen F Senior 6-7 208 Sacramento, CA
32 Ari Warmerdam F Junior 6-4 195 Lodi, CA
Edit This Roster

Utah Valley State College

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
10 Sylvester Allison G Senior 5-10 Los Angeles, CA
11 Chris Bailey G Junior 5-11 Houston, TX
33 Peter Brown F Junior 6-5 Long Beach, CA
3 Jared Dastrup
42 Ben Devoe C Senior 6-10 260 Olympia, WA
44 Nik Grant C Sophomore 6-10 Fort Smith, AR
25 David Heck F Junior 6-6 Arlington, TX
35 Mike Jewell Freshman
4 Chris Lang G Junior 6-4 Fort Worth, TX
5 Matt Peterson F Junior 6-3 Logan, UT
32 Pierre Thomas G Senior 6-3 Chicago, IL
12 Richard Troyer F Sophomore 6-4 Belize City, Belize
23 Russell Wesley F Senior 6-3 Orem, UT
20 Tika Wesley F Junior 6-5 Orem, UT
Edit This Roster

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki