Wikia

ArmchairGM Wiki

Big East Conference Basketball Rosters

12,202pages on
this wiki
Talk0


University of Cincinnati

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
32 Kenny Belton Fr. F 6-8 245 Salem, Va./Dudley (N.C.)
22 Rashad Bishop Fr. F 6-6 220 Newark, N.J./Kennedy
11 Larry Davis Fr. G 6-3 180 Houston, Texas/Alief-Hastings
1 Marvin Gentry Sr. G 6-3 180 Ft. Worth, Texas/Poly
34 Adam Hrycaniuk Sr. C 6-10 230 Mysliborz, Poland/Zespol Szkol No. 2
30 Anthony McClain Fr. C 6-11 245 Fort Washington, Md./National Christian Academy
20 Branden Miller Jr. G 6-2 175 Cincinnati, Ohio/Indian Hill
23 Alvin Mitchell Fr. G 6-5 215 Ft. Lauderdale, Fla./Cardinal Gibbons
10 Marcus Sikes Sr. F 6-8 230 Richmond, Va./Notre Dame Academy
5 Deonta Vaughn So. G 6-1 195 Indianapolis, Ind./Harmony Community
33 Jamual Warren Sr. G 6-2 195 Springfield, Mass./Notre Dame Prep
15 Darnell Wilkes Fr. F 6-7 195 Nashville, Tenn./Pioneer Christian Academy
21 Mike Williams Sr. F 6-7 240 Camden, Ala./Wilcox Central
45 John Williamson Sr. F 6-6 225 Columbus, Ohio/Marion-Franklin
Edit This Roster

University of Connecticut

No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht. Wt. Birthplace
1 Marcus Johnson So. F/G 6-6 195 Los Angeles, Calif./Westchester
2 Ben Eaves Fr. F/G 6-7 210 Lancashire, England/Worcester Acad. (Mass.)
3 Doug Wiggins Fr. G 6-1 160 East Hartford, Conn./East Hartford
4 Jeff Adrien So. F 6-7 245 Brookline, Mass./Brewster Acad. (N.H.)
10 Ben Spencer Jr. G 6-2 180 Mansfield, Conn./E.O. Smith
11 Jerome Dyson Fr. G 6-3 180 Rockville, Md./Proctor Acad. (N.H.)
12 A.J. Price So. G 6-2 190 Amityville, N.Y./Amityville
14 Curtis Kelly Fr. F 6-9 220 Queens, N.Y./Rice
21 Stanley Robinson Fr. F 6-9 220 Birmingham, Ala./Huffman
24 Craig Austrie So. G 6-3 185 Stamford, Conn./Trinity Catholic
25 Rob Garrison So. G 6-2 185 Niagara Falls, N.Y./Niagara Falls
32 Jonathan Mandeldove Fr. C 6-11 220 Stone Mountain, Ga./Hargrave Mil. Acad. (Va.)
33 Gavin Edwards Fr. F/C 6-9 230 Gilbert, Ariz./Mesquite
34 Hasheem Thabeet Fr. C 7-3 265 Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania/Cypress Christian (Tex.)
35 Marty Gagne Sr. G 6-0 185 Vernon, Conn./Rockville
Edit This Roster

DePaul University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
44 Marlon Brumfield Sr. F/C 6-9 260 Chicago, Ill./Collins
3 Draelon Burns So. G 6-4 200 Milwaukee, Wisc./Laurinburg Institute (N.C.)
22 Wilson Chandler Fr. F 6-7 190 Benton Harbor, Mich./Benton Harbor
5 Karron Clarke So. F 6-6 200 Brooklyn, N.Y./Winchendon School (Mass.)
12 Cliff Clinkscales So. G 6-1 175 Queens, N.Y./Shores Christian Academy
20 Noah Craigwell Jr. G 6-4 180 Dorchester, Mass./Weston-Chafee
1 Jabari Currie Fr. G 6-4 195 Detroit, Mich./Pershing
13 Drew Gladstone Fr. G 6-5 190 Stamford, Conn./Cardozo (N.Y.)
4 Wesley Greene So. C 6-9 290 Eustis, Fla./Eustis
21 Marcus Heard Jr. F 6-7 225 Springfield, Ill./Southeast
11 Sammy Mejia Jr. G 6-6 195 Bronx, N.Y./Roosevelt
32 Lorenzo Thompson Jr. F/C 6-8 260 Chicago, Ill./Crane
0 Rashad Woods Fr. F 6-5 215 Westbury, Texas/Westbury
Edit This Roster

Georgetown University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
40 Ryan Beal Sr. G 6-5 195 Coral Gables, Fla./Ransom Everglades
1 Brandon Bowman Sr. F 6-8 219 Santa Monica, Calif./Westchester
0 Ashanti Cook Sr. G 6-2 180 Inglewood, Calif./Westchester
22 Tyler Crawford So. G/F 6-3 196 Staunton, Va./Robert E. Lee
52 Sead Dizdarevic Jr. F 6-8 235 Serbia & Montenegro/North Highland (Calif.)
34 Marc Egerson Fr. F 6-5 213 Newark, Del./Glasgow
32 Jeff Green So. F 6-8 225 Hyattsville, Md./Northwestern
55 Roy Hilbert So. C 7-2 272 Bethesda, Md./Georgetown Prep
4 Kenny Izzo Jr. F 6-8 210 Chicago, Ill./Fenwick
44 Amadou Kilkenny-Diaw Sr. F/C 6-8 235 Washington D.C./St. Alban's
20 Darrel Owens Sr. G/F 6-9 260 Napoleanville, La./Assumption
21 Jessie Sapp Fr. G 6-3 190 Fort Washington, Md./National Christian Acad. (Md.)
24 Octavius Spann Fr. F 6-7 215 College Park, Ga./Bannecker
23 Josh Thornton Fr. G 6-2 163 Camden, Del./Caesar Rodney
2 Jonathan Wallace So. G 6-1 178 Harvest, Ala./Sparkman
Edit This Roster

University of Louisville

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
21 Chris Current Jr. G 6-4 185 Frankfort, Ky./Frankfor
5 Taquan Dean Sr. G 6-3 185 Red Bank, N.J./Neptune
43 Terrance Farley So. C 6-10 220 Louisville, Ky./Pleasure Ridge Park
12 Brad Gianiny Jr. G 6-1 170 Alpharetta, Ga./Fork Union Academy (Va.)
23 Bryan Harvey Fr. G 6-5 210 Compton, Calif./Dominguez Hills
30 Jonathan Huffman Fr. C 7-0 215 Birmingham, Ala./Central Park Christian
11 Brandon Jenkins Jr. G 6-3 180 Detroit, Mich./Southeastern
44 Brian Johnson Fr. F 6-9 245 Suitland, Md./Oak Hill Academy (Va.)
15 Perrin Johnson Jr. G/F 6-4 215 Claremont, Calif./Claremont
33 Andre McGee Fr. G 5-10 190 Moreno Valley, Calif./Canyon Springs
22 Chad Millard Fr. F 6-8 225 Goffstown, N.H./Brewster Academy
4 David Padgett So. F/C 6-11 240 Reno, Nev./Univ. of Kansas
3 Juan Palacios So. F 6-8 245 Madelin, Columbia/Our Savior New American
1 Terrence Williams Fr. F 6-5 225 Seattle, Wash./Ranier Beach
Edit This Roster

Marquette University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
Craig Aamot
43 Ryan Amoroso F Sophomore 6-8 242 Burnsville, MN
41 Ousmane Barro F Sophomore 6-10 235 Dakar, Senegal
10 Tommie Brice G Sophomore 5-11 174 Bloomingdale, IL
12 Dwight Burke F Freshman 6-8 240 Brooklyn, NY
32 Joe Chapman G-F Senior 6-4 210 Chicago Heights, IL
5 Dan Fitzgerald F Sophomore 6-9 200 St. Paul, MN
33 Chris Grimm F-C Senior 6-10 245 Brighton, MI
Rob Hanley G Sophomore 6-3 180 Waukesha, WI
1 Dominic James G Freshman 5-11 175 Richmond, IN
40 Mike Kinsella C Junior 7-0 245 Rochester, MN
51 Jamil Lott F Junior 6-7 225 St. Paul, MN
23 Wesley Matthews IV G Freshman 6-5 200 Madison, WI
22 Jerel McNeal G Freshman 6-3 185 Chicago, IL
2 Matt Mortensen F Freshman 6-6 190 Provo, UT
20 Steve Novak F Senior 6-10 220 Brown Deer, WI
John Willkom G Sophomore 6-0 160 Marshfield, WI
Edit This Roster

University of Notre Dame

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
42 Ryan Ayers Fr. G/F 6-7 200 Blue Bell, Pa./Germantown Academy
43 Russell Carter Jr. G 6-4 223 Paulsboro, N.J./Paulsboro
11 Rick Cornett Sr. F 6-8 256 Country Club Hills, Ill./Homewood Christian Academy
15 Colin Falls Jr. G 6-5 204 Park Ridge, Ill./Loyola Academy
34 Torin Francis Sr. F 6-11 252 Boston, Mass./Tabor Academy
33 Zack Hillesland Fr. F 6-8 220 Toledo, Ohio/St. John's Jesuit
32 Omari Israel Jr. F 6-9 233 Rockville, Md./Our Lady of Good Counsel
31 Rob Kurz So. F 6-9 219 Lower Gwynedd, Pa./William Penn Charter
23 Kyle McAlarney Fr. G 6-1 190 Staten Island, N.Y./Moore Catholic
24 Chris Murphy Sr. F 6-6 210 Downers Grove, Ill./Benet Academy
2 Chris Quinn Jr. G 6-2/185 Dublin, Ohio Dublin Coffman
40 Luke Zeller Fr. F/C 6-11 245 Washington, Ind./Washington
Edit This Roster

University of Pittsburgh

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
1 Keith Benjamin So. G 6-2 190 Mount Vernon, N.Y./Mount Vernon
5 Tyrell Biggs Fr. F 6-8 260 Naunet, N.Y./Don Bosco Prep (N.J.)
24 Marcus Bowman Jr. G 6-3 190 Columbia, S.C./Richland Northeast
0 John DeGroat Sr. F 6-6 220 Newburgh, N.Y./Northeastern Colorado JC
25 Trevor Ferguson Fr. G 6-5 180 Odessa, Fla./Oldsmar Christian Academy
2 Levance Fields Fr. G 5-10 190 Brooklyn, N.Y./Xavierian
22 Antonio Graves Jr. G 6-3 190 Mansifled, Ohio/Mansfield Senior
33 Aaron Gray Jr. C 7-0 270 Emmaus, Pa./Emmaus
21 Doyle Hudson Jr. F/C 6-8 230 Eleutheray, Bahamas/Roane State JC
14 Levon Kendall Jr. F 6-9 220 Vancouver, B.C./Kitsilano
11 Carl Krauser Sr. G 6-2 200 Bronx, N.Y./Notre Dame Academy (Mass.)
4 Ronald Ramon So. G 6-1 180 Bronx, N.Y./All Hallows
15 Charles Small Jr. G 5-7 175 Detroit, Mich./Martin Luther King
23 Sam Young Fr. F 6-6 210 Clinton, Md./Hargrave Military Academy (Va.)
Edit This Roster

Providence College

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
22 Jamal Barney Fr. G 6-3 185 Baltimore, Md./Southwestern High School
20 Chris Baudinet So. F 6-5 210 Watertown, Conn./Taft School
33 Charles Burch So. F 6-6 218 Dorchester, Mass./Tabor Academy
12 Ray Cross So. G 5-11 170 Cumberland, R.I./St. Andrew's
4 Sharaud Curry Fr. G 5-10 165 Gainesville, Ga./Wheeler
13 Weyinmi Efejuku Fr. G 6-5 205 Fresh Meadows, N.Y./Brewster Academy
55 Ray Hall Fr. C 6-11 275 Denver, Colo./J.K. Mullen High School
32 Randall Hanke So. C 6-11 230 New York, N.Y./Trinity-Pawling (Conn.)
15 Herbert Hill Jr. F/C 6-10 230 Kinston, N.C./Kinston
34 Jonathan Kale Fr. F 6-8 240 Mattapan, Mass./St. Andrews
11 Geoff McDermott Fr. G/F 6-7 230 New Rochelle, N.Y./New Rochelle
23 Brian McKenzie Fr. G 6-4 190 Brooklyn, N.Y./Xaverian High School
25 Sean Van De Walle Jr. F 6-5 240 Elmhurst, Ill./Fenwick
5 Dwain Williams Fr. G 6-0 170 Murrieta, Calif./Vista Murrieta High School
1 Jeff Xavier Jr. F 6-1 190 Pawtucket, R.I./St. Raphael Academy
Edit This Roster

Rutgers University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
40 Ollie Bailey So. F 6-7 230 Chicago, Ill./Admiral Farragut
23 Jason Cherry Jr. G 6-2 200 Atlantic City, N.J./Margate
5 Quincy Douby Jr. G 6-3 175 Brooklyn, N.Y./St. Thomas More (Conn.) Prep
2 Anthony Farmer Fr. G 6-1 190 Millville, N.J./St. Augustine's Prep
32 Zack Gibson Fr. C 6-10 215 Grand Blanc, Mich./Grand Blanc
30 Jaron Griffin Fr. G/F 6-7 210 Manchester, N.J./Manchester Regional
4 Adrian Hill Jr. F 6-8 235 Canton, Ohio/McKinley
44 Jimmie Inglis Sr. C 6-9 250 Gros Islet, St. Lucia/Eastern Oklahoma State JC
15 JR Inman Fr. F 6-9 220 Pomona, N.Y./St. Joseph's
21 Byron Joynes Jr. C 6-9 265 Baltimore, Md./Oak Hill (Va.) Academy
33 Shayle Keating Jr. G 6-0 185 Teaneck, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
10 Jon Mimmo Jr. G 6-1 190 Absecon, N.J./Holy Spirit
42 Frank Russell Jr. F/C 6-11 230 Fayetteville, N.C./Pine Forest
35 Aaron Washington Jr. F 6-8 200 Willingboro, N.J./Lawrenceville School
45 Dan Waterstraft So. F/C 6-11 225 Dearborn Heights, Mich./Redford Catholic Central
1 Marquis Webb Jr. G/F 6-5 205 Paterson, N.J./Paterson Catholic
Edit This Roster

Seton Hall University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
33 Grant Billmeier Jr. C 6-10 255 Pennington, N.J./St. Patrick's
10 Donald Copeland Sr. G 5-10 173 Jersey City, N.J./St. Anthony's
50 Marcus Cousin So. F/C 6-10 240 Baltimore, Md./Randallstown
23 Stan Gaines Jr. F 6-7 245 Chicago, Ill./Providence St. Mel
31 John Garcia Fr. F/C 6-9 235 Bayshore, N.Y./Brentwood
22 Paul Gause Fr. G 5-11 180 Pittsgrove, N.J./Arthur P. Schalick
14 Brian Laing So. G/F 6-5 219 Bronx, N.Y./St. Raymond's
20 Carl Marshall Jr. G 5-11 180 Chicago, Ill./Indian Hills (Iowa) JC
21 Mani Messy Jr. F 6-7 220 Gloucester, Ontario/St. Benedict's (N.J.) Prep
2 Jamar Nutter Jr. G 6-2 205 Bloomfield, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
32 David Palmer Fr. F 6-9 240 Antioch, Tenn./Oak Hill Academy (Va.)
15 Mike Pilgrim So. F 6-8 240 Cincinnati, Ohio/Univ. of Cincinnati
1 Kelly Whitney Sr. F/C 6-8 245 Chicago, Ill./Marshall
Edit This Roster

University of South Florida

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
3 Melvin Buckley Jr. G/F 6-6 210 Chicago, Ill./Thornwood
34 Zaronn Cann Fr. F 6-6 245 Seffner, Fla./Brandon
10 Chris Capko Jr. G 6-1 185 Lakeland, Fla./Lakeland Kathleen
23 Collin Dennis So. G 6-2 180 North Richland Hills, Texas/Richland
25 James Holmes Sr. G 6-2 195 Ypsilanti, Mich./Belleville (Schoolcraft College)
24 Chris Howard Fr. G 6-3 200 Lorton, Va./Friendly
44 Solomon Jones Sr. F/C 6-10 225 Mount Dora, Fla./Daytona Beach JC
21 Frane Markusovic Fr. F 6-10 235 Split, Croatia/Kent School (Conn.)
15 Mattis McHugh Jr. G/F 6-6 190 North Lauderdale, Fla./St. Petersburg JC
2 Melvyn Richardson Jr. F 6-7 235 Santo Domingo, Dominican Rep./Lon Morris (Tex.) JC
Edit This Roster

St. John's University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
24 Dexter Gray So. G 6-6 215 Mount Vernon, N.Y./Mount Vernon
34 Lamont Hamilton Jr. F 6-9 238 Brooklyn, N.Y./N. Bridgton (Maine) Academy
3 Daryll Hill Jr. G 6-0 167 Queens, N.Y./Cardozo
11 Cedric Jackson So. G 6-2 190 Columbus, N.J./Northern Burlington
10 Tomas Jasiulionis Fr. C 6-11 240 Lithuania/Trinity Episcopal (Va.)
4 Eugene Lawrence So. G 6-1 208 Brooklyn, N.Y./Lincoln
20 Anthony Mason, Jr. Fr. F 6-6 190 Memphis, Tenn./Fairley
21 Jermaine Maybank Jr. G 6-5 200 Bronx, N.Y./Independence (Kan.) JC
15 Phil Missere Jr. C 6-10 255 Pennington, N.J./St. Patrick's
40 Aaron Spears Jr. F 6-9 260 Cornwall, N.Y./Cornwall Central
22 Ricky Torres Fr. G 6-5 210 Bronx, N.Y./St. Raymond's
23 Ryan Williams Sr. F 6-5 220 Queens, N.Y./Monroe JC
Edit This Roster

Syracuse University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
23 Todd Burach Jr. G 6-5 196 Manalapan, N.J./Manalapan
2 Ryan Cahak Jr. F 6-7 215 Fayetteville, N.Y./Dominican Coll.
23 Eric Davendorf Fr. G 6-4 175 Bay City, Mich./Oak Hill Academy (Va.)
35 Ross DiLiegro Jr. F 6-8 213 Lexington, Mass./Lexington
12 Logan Gabriel So. G 5-10 167 Carbondale, Pa./Carbondale
24 Matt Gorman Sr. F 6-9 236 Watertown, N.Y./Watertown
42 Louie McCroskey Jr. G 6-5 208 Bronx, N.Y./St. Raymond
3 Gerry McNamara Sr. G 6-2 235 Scranton, Pa./Bishop Hannon
4 Demetris Nichols Jr. F 6-8 212 Boston, Mass./St. Andrew's (R.I.)
21 Arinze Onauku Fr. F 6-9 255 Lanham, Md./Episcopal
5 Jake Presutti So. G 6-3 190 Belmont, N.Y./Genesee Valley
1 Andy Rautins Fr. G 6-5 175 Jamesville, N.Y./Jamesville DeWitt
33 Terrence Roberts Jr. F 6-9 228 Jersey City, N.J./St. Anthony's
13 Darryl Watkins Jr. C 6-11 258 Paterson, N.J./Paterson Catholic
30 Josh Wright So. G 6-2 175 Utica, N.Y./Proctor
Edit This Roster

Villanova University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
23 Dwayne Anderson Fr. G/F 6-6 215 Washington, D.C./St. Thomas More (Ct.)
44 Marcus Austin Gr. F 6-9 231 Irvington, N.J./St. Patrick's
3 Bilal Benn Fr. G/F 6-5 205 Philadelphia, Pa./Hargrave Military Academy (Va.)
21 Chris Charles Gr. F/C 7-0 222 Milwaukee, Wis./Crispus Attucks (Pa.)
4 Ross Condon So. G 5-11 180 Springfield, Va./Potomac School
33 Dante Cunningham Fr. F 6-9 220 Washington, D.C./Potomac
22 Baker Dunleavy Jr. G 6-5 205 Portland, Ore./Lawrenceville (N.J.) Prep
2 Randy Foye Sr. G 6-3 205 Newark, N.J./East Side
20 Jason Fraser Sr. F/C 6-9 220 Amityville, N.Y./Amityville
13 Kyle Lowry Sr. G 6-0 170 Philadelphia, Pa./Cardinal Dougherty
12 Mike Nardi Jr. G 6-1 170 Linden, N.J./St. Patrick's
14 Allen Ray Sr. G 6-2 195 Bronx, N.Y./St. Raymond's
50 Will Sheridan Jr. F 6-8 238 Bear, Del./Sanford
34 Curtis Sumpter Sr. F 6-7 223 Brooklyn, N.Y./Bishop Loughlin
42 Frank Tchuisi Fr. F/C 6-9 210 Douala, Cameroon/St. Benedict's (N.J.)
Edit This Roster

West Virginia University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Hometown
11 Joe Alexander Fr. G 6-8 200 Frederick, Md./Hargrave Military Academy (Va.)
3 Patrick Beilein Sr. G 6-4 205 Richmond, Va./Benedictine
1 J.D. Collins Sr. G 5-11 180 Houston, Texas/Redemption Christian (N.Y.)
20 Mike Gansey Sr. G 6-4 205 Olmsted Falls, Ohio/St. Bonaventure
5 Joe Herber Sr. G 6-6 210 Darmstadt, Germany/TV Langen Club
14 Darris Nichols So. G 6-2 190 Radford, Va./Radford
34 Kevin Pittsnogle Sr. C 6-11 255 Martinsburg, W. Va./Martinsburg
22 Alex Ruoff Fr. G 6-6 210 Brooksville, Fla./Central
24 Josh Sowards Fr. F 6-7 200 Hurricane, W.Va./Fork Union Military (Va.)
33 Rob Summers Jr. C 7-0 240 Gahanna, Ohio/Lincoln
32 Ted Talkington Fr. G 6-2 180 New Martinsville, W.Va./Magnolia
21 Frank Young Jr. F 6-5 215 Tallahassee, Fla./Florida HS
Edit This Roster

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki