Wikia

ArmchairGM Wiki

Atlantic Sun Conference Basketball Rosters

12,202pages on
this wiki
Talk0


Belmont University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
3 Keaton Belcher F Freshman 6-8 195 Butler, KY
10 Brian Collins G Senior 6-4 175 Nashville, TN
21 Shane Dansby G Sophomore 6-4 200 Kingston Springs, TN
30 Matthew Dotson F Freshman 6-8 215 Centerville, TN
4 Josh Goodwin G Junior 6-2 200 Pegram, TN
24 Justin Hare G Sophomore 6-3 185 Cleveland, TN
23 Henry Harris G Freshman 6-1 165 Nashville, TN
5 Boomer Herndon C Junior 6-11 250 Nashville, TN
22 Andrew House F Freshman 6-4 200 Nashville, TN
0 Adrian Jones F Junior 6-5 195 Memphis, TN
35 Michael Modlin C Senior 6-9 225 Chapel Hill, NC
11 Dan Oliver F Senior 6-6 215 Athens, GA
33 Will Peeples F Sophomore 6-6 220 Little Rock, AR
45 Andrew Preston C Junior 6-10 210 Winchester, KY
12 Cole Rose G-F Junior 6-3 185 Franklin, TN
20 Andy Wicke G Freshman 6-3 185 Hendersonville, TN
Edit This Roster

Campbell University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
1 Diego Aguiar F Junior 6-7 235 Sao Paulo, Brazil
4 Reggie Bishop G Sophomore 6-3 185 Gadsden, AL
14 Ben Coleman G Senior 5-10 155 Fayetteville, NC
12 Ledell Eackles G Junior 5-10 160 Baton Rouge, LA
30 Oladapo Fagbenle C Freshman 6-9 220 London, England
20 Russ Gibson F Junior 6-9 200 Henderson, KY
10 Stephon Griffin G Sophomore 6-2 185 Miami, FL
33 Colin Hunt F Junior 6-8 230 Newport News, VA
45 Matthew Johnson F-C Sophomore 6-8 225 Benson, NC
23 J'Quincy Jones G Junior 6-2 185 Baton Rouge, LA
21 Maurice Latham F Senior 6-6 205 Norfolk, VA
44 Comerlee Poole F Senior 6-6 220 Chicago, IL
5 Ruell Pringle G Sophomore 6-1 195 Virginia Beach, VA
11 Eric Smith G Junior 6-1 175 Chicago, IL
2 Jake Wohlfeil G Sophomore 6-4 185 San Diego, CA
Edit This Roster

East Tennessee State University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
24 Shaun Keaton G Freshman 6-2 170 Albany, GA
51 Brad Nuckles F Junior 6-9 250 Council, VA
3 Courtney Pigram G Freshman 6-0 180 Memphis, TN
35 Andrew Reed F Sophomore 6-8 200 Port Richey, FL
4 Ben Rhoda G Senior 6-4 195 Dayton, OH
5 Tim Smith G Senior 5-9 155 Newport News, VA
1 Dillion Sneed F Senior 6-7 245 Chicago, IL
25 Travis Strong G Junior 6-2 190 Memphis, TN
2 Kenyona Swader F Junior 6-8 190 Smyrna, TN
23 Tayloe Taylor G Freshman 6-2 155 Memphis, TN
20 Eryk Thomas F Junior 6-6 210 Fremont, CA
34 Nick Tuggle F Junior 6-4 195 Cordova, TN
10 Dante Williams G Freshman 6-2 155 Romulus, MI
Edit This Roster

Florida Atlantic University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
24 David Anderson G Junior 6-6 210 Boca Raton, FL
30 Brent Crews G Junior 6-3 210 Chipola, FL
25 Paul Graham III G Freshman 6-4 185 Philadelphia, PA
3 Kevin Green G Junior 5-11 175 Philadelphia, PA
11 David Manning G Freshman 6-2 185 Dallas, TX
12 Fred Marshall F Senior 6-6 210 Atlanta, GA
4 Ty McTyer G Sophomore 6-0 185 Las Vegas, NV
32 Carlos Monroe F Freshman 6-7 235 Cape Coral, FL
1 Lamar Moore G Senior 6-0 175 Key West, FL
2 DeAndre Rice G Junior 6-3 200 Flint, MI
00 Derrick Simmons F Sophomore 6-6 200 Lake Wales, FL
13 Drew Skeeter G Senior 6-4 190 Milwaukee, WI
22 Rodney Webb F Senior 6-7 220 Long Beach, CA
21 Quinton Young G Senior 6-3 170 River Grove, IL
Edit This Roster

Gardner-Webb University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
32 Brian Bender F Senior 6-6 205 Lawrenceville, GA
3 Jon Bollier G Freshman 5-10 165 Atlanta, GA
13 Simon Conn F-C Senior 6-9 250 Melbourne, null
45 Jake Didion F Sophomore 6-7 220 Garrett, IN
30 Chris Gash G Junior 6-4 210 Kingstown, NC
33 Clint Graham F-C Sophomore 6-9 215 Campbellsville, KY
25 Sean Helms F Freshman 6-5 205 Mt. Holly, NC
1 Tim Jennings G Senior 6-3 190 Conway, SC
21 Mike Jones F-C Senior 6-7 225 Atlanta, GA
11 T.J. McCullough G Senior 6-1 170 Chipley, FL
23 Ricky McPhee G Freshman 6-1 170 Lilburn, GA
4 Ed Moore G Junior 6-1 200 Tyler, TX
2 Bret Noonan G Senior 6-3 205 Hamilton, OH
24 Takayo Siddle G Freshman 5-11 185 Eden, NC
Edit This Roster

Jacksonville University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
45 Marcus Allen F Freshman 6-7 225 Hollywood, FL
30 Mario Brown F Senior 6-7 210 Memphis, TN
11 Aubrey Conerly G Senior 5-11 170 Calumet City, IL
42 Antonio Cool F Senior 6-4 190 Chicago Heights, IL
1 David Fine G Freshman 6-1 180 Syracuse, NY
34 Bryan Hipsher G Senior 6-4 185 Akron, OH
55 Evan Jefferson G Freshman 5-10 185 Pensacola, FL
10 Matthew Kampfe G Senior 6-2 194 West Linn, OR
5 Jesse Kimbrough G Senior 6-0 185 Mexia, TX
22 Joseph Newman F Freshman 6-1 175 Ferris, CA
21 Phillip Okonma F-C Freshman 6-8 215 Los Angeles, CA
12 Ljubisa Vrcelj C Junior 6-11 240 Windsor, ON
Edit This Roster

Kennesaw State University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
4 Zachary Berry G Freshman 6-1 170 Louisville, KY
22 Gaby Cruz F Freshman 6-6 205 Ponce, Puerto Rico
12 Stephen Heramb F Sophomore 6-4 195 Douglasville, GA
43 Golden Ingle G Junior 5-11 165 Orem, UT
51 Israel Ingle G Senior 5-10 175 Orem, UT
55 Kenan Knight F Senior 6-5 175 Kennesaw, GA
50 Dusty Moore C Freshman 6-8 230 Crossville, AL
23 Andre Morgan G Freshman 6-2 170 Buford, GA
20 Ryan Nelson F Freshman 6-5 170 Rochester Hills, MI
30 Brandon Peterson F Freshman 6-5 185 Salt Lake City, UT
40 Brent Ragsdale F Junior 6-4 180 Riverdale, GA
3 Antoine Taylor F Freshman 6-6 185 Memphis, TN
5 Ronnell Wooten G Sophomore 6-2 175 Statesboro, GA
Edit This Roster

Lipscomb University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
43 Kris Alpers C Freshman 6-9 220 Eden Prairie, MN
14 Eddie Ard G-F Sophomore 6-5 215 LaPlace, LA
35 Ryan Daniel C Sophomore 6-10 230 Madison, TN
20 LaKory Daniels G Sophomore 6-0 185 Troy, AL
00 Shaun Durant C Senior 6-8 250 London, England
5 Brian Fisk G Junior 6-2 205 Newbern, TN
32 Jason Guyette G-F Senior 6-5 190 Freeburg, IL
12 Brandon Hartwell G Junior 6-2 180 Columbus, IN
15 Israel Kirk F Freshman 6-6 220 Nashville, TN
42 Michael Lusk G Freshman 6-3 180 Marietta, GA
24 Will Mantlo G Sophomore 6-1 170 Nashville, TN
11 Joe Peters G Senior 6-1 185 Nashville, TN
40 Thomas Pfaff F Freshman 6-8 210 Clarksville, TN
34 James Poindexter G Senior 6-0 170 Birmingham, AL
2 Cameron Robinson F Senior 6-7 210 Portsmouth, Dominica
3 Trey Williams G Junior 6-2 190 Memphis, TN
Edit This Roster

Mercer University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
22 Shaddean Aaron G Sophomore 6-5 185 Pomona, CA
11 Ross Alacqua G Junior 5-8 170 Alpharetta, GA
3 Andrew Brown G Senior 6-1 185 Pontiac, MI
33 Sam Dolan F Sophomore 6-8 215 St. Johnsville, NY
34 Will Emerson F Senior 6-10 220 St. Mary's, CA
2 Micalvin Hammonds G Junior 6-0 175 Whigham, GA
1 Emmanuel Holloway G Freshman 6-1 170 Cartersville, GA
21 AJ Martin G Freshman 6-3 185 Kennesaw, GA
4 Hrvoje Pervan F Sophomore 6-7 210 Rijeka, Croatia
32 Brian Pfohl F Sophomore 6-7 220 Atlanta, GA
10 Caleb Skogen G Freshman 6-2 160 Lookout Mountain, GA
14 Jacob Skogen G Junior 6-5 190 Lookout Mountain, GA
12 Michael Slonaker G Junior 6-1 175 Macon, GA
5 Montavious Waters G Freshman 6-3 200 Albany, GA
Edit This Roster

University of North Florida

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
40 David Ashwell C Senior 6-8 240 Englewood, FL
2 Erik Atkinson G Freshman 5-11 160 West Palm Beach, FL
00 Rudy Buzzard C Freshman 6-10 270 Plantation, FL
34 Aaron Caruthers G Freshman 6-0 185 Tyrone, GA
32 Ryan Daugherty F Freshman 6-5 200 Marietta, GA
4 Riley Didion G Senior 6-2 190 Cambridge, WI
3 Ian Gibson G Freshman 6-0 160 Miami, FL
21 James Grimball F-C Junior 6-8 205 Jacksonville, FL
30 Alain LaRoche F Senior 6-6 200 Ft. Lauderdale, FL
1 Carl McNally G Sophomore 6-4 185 Cocoa Beach, FL
15 Cortez Riley G Freshman 6-0 180 Jacksonville, FL
5 Derrick Scott G Senior 6-3 180 Columbia, SC
13 Chris Timberlake G Sophomore 5-11 180 Miami, FL
23 Rashad Williams F Junior 6-6 220 Macon, GA
Edit This Roster

Stetson University

No. Name Pos Eligibility Ht Wt Birthplace
30 Gabriel Barbosa G Senior 6-2 185 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
14 Garfield Blair G Freshman 6-4 190 Orlando, FL
21 Eric Diaz F Freshman 6-6 230 Miami, FL
2 E.J. Gordon G Senior 6-4 215 DeLand, FL
44 J.J. Hirst F Sophomore 6-8 220 Okeechobee, FL
4 Karl Hollingsworth G-F Senior 6-5 230 Jonesboro, GA
12 Will Holloman G Junior 6-1 180 Jacksonville, FL
33 Ryan Hynes C Sophomore 6-8 275 Paso Robles, CA
11 Bobby Keller G Freshman 6-2 160 Orlando, FL
42 Chief Kickingstallionsims C Sophomore 7-1 245 Boynton Beach, FL
00 Trevour McIntosh F Senior 6-7 220 Amityville, NY
1 Gabe McMillen G Junior 6-0 170 Largo, FL
35 Collins Okafor F Sophomore 6-8 240 Lagos, Nigeria
3 Anthony Register G Senior 6-3 180 Atlanta, GA
22 Jay Ryczek G Senior 5-10 155 East Haddam, CT
34 Casey Steelman F Freshman 6-6 225 Naples, FL
31 Kris Thomas G Freshman 6-2 170 Lithonia, GA
Edit This Roster

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki